Off-Market Property Details
12044 GRAY EAGLE DR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
Woods at Gray Eagle · Section 3
6,539
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.43
Acres
$826,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12044 Gray Eagle Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12044 Gray Eagle Dr in Woods At Gray Eagle or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Gorgeous custom home on Gray Eagle Golf Course. Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and beautiful cabinetry. Soaring vaulted ceilings in the dramatic great room with woodburning fireplace. All Bedrooms upstairs with separate baths. Master suite has luxury bath and spacious walk-in closets. Huge workshop just off garage! Many hardwoods! Property walks out to the fairway. Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.
$419,900
Gorgeous custom home on Gray Eagle Golf Course. Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and beautiful cabinetry. Soaring vaulted ceilings in the dramatic great room with woodburning fireplace. All Bedrooms upstairs with separate baths. Master suite has luxury bath and spacious walk-in closets. H...
6,539
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.43
Acres
Off Market
Status
$826,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% over list in 7 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Woods At Gray Eagle subdivision
Sold
$475,000
+$55,100 over list (13.1%)
- Closed
- Aug 29, 2008
- Listed at
- $419,900
- Sold
- 17 years ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$475,000
Aug 29, 2008
- Listedat $419,900
Aug 5, 2008
Woods At Gray Eagle · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $800,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,010,000
13711 W Voyager Drive
3bd · 4ba · 4,043 sqft
Sold May 2026

$580,042
12992 Minden Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,169 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$419,900Listed· Aug 5, 2008
7 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Conner Prairie4.0 mi
- Fishers High School4.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.4 mi
- Carmel High School9.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,539 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Subdivision
Woods at Gray Eagle
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$826,400
Land Value
$100,500
12% of total
Improvement Value
$725,900
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2007
- $10,328
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3