Off-Market Property Details

12058 LINNET PL

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Summerland Park · Section 2

4,560

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$481,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12058 Linnet Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12058 Linnet Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,560

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$481,900

Living Area

4,560 sq ft

Year Built

2020

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Summerland Park

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$481,900

Land Value

$112,500

Land$112,500

23% of total

Improvement Value

$369,400

Improvements$369,400

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $413,139 in July 2020.

List vs sold

$413,139 listed → $413,139 sold (+$0)

Days on market

76

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,248

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai