Sold — 12065 Gray Eagle Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12065 Gray Eagle Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12065 Gray Eagle Dr in Links At Gray Eagle or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
RARE ranch home beauty in the exclusive Gray Eagle golf course community subdivision, surrounded by mature trees is a unique gem. This well-cared-for ranch home has charm, unique decor, lots of natural light and an open floor plan. The kitchen offers SS appliances, gas cook top, center island & lots of cabinet/counter space with an additional home office desk. Multiple dining areas offer flexibility. Beautiful open family room with FP & multiple views into your backyard. The sunroom is wall-to-wall windows & flows into your large outdoor deck. The main floor primary includes large window views into your private backyard with a beautiful ensuite bathroom and walk-in closets. 2nd bedroom on main & there is a room in the lower level that could be used as a bedroom(no window). Main floor office boasts custom shelves. A large finished basement with 5 oversized windows provides natural light galore & the kitchen/bar is perfect for entertaining. This home is perfectly located to maximize beauty: mature trees on 2 sides & a beautiful lake/fountain in the front. Use your decor imagination to make it yours!
$674,000
RARE ranch home beauty in the exclusive Gray Eagle golf course community subdivision, surrounded by mature trees is a unique gem. This well-cared-for ranch home has charm, unique decor, lots of natural light and an open floor plan. The kitchen offers SS appliances, gas cook top, center island & lo...
5,576
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$652,600
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% below list in 39 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,788 sqft)
- Links At Gray Eagle subdivision
Sold
$650,000
-$24,000 below list (-3.6%)
- Closed
- Aug 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $674,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 39 days
Price history
- Sold$650,000
Aug 15, 2025
- Listedat $674,000
May 13, 2025
Links At Gray Eagle · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $690,000
- Median DOM
- 15 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,010,000
13711 W Voyager Drive
3bd · 4ba · 4,043 sqft
Sold May 2026

$585,000
10712 Wildwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 4,774 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$622,500
13017 Shiraz Lane
3bd · 3ba · 4,146 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$875,000
11476 Lake Stonebridge Lane
3bd · 4ba · 4,519 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$560,000
13091 Duval Drive
3bd · 3ba · 4,384 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$674,000Listed· May 13, 2025
39 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.0 mi
- Conner Prairie4.1 mi
- Fishers High School4.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi
- Carmel High School10.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,576 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Links at Gray Eagle
Section 3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$652,600
Land Value
$95,600
15% of total
Improvement Value
$557,000
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,940
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3