Sold — 12065 Landwood Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12065 Landwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12065 Landwood Dr in Gray Eagle or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautifully maintained Gray Eagle home combines comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, updated brushed nickel hardware and a freshly painted interior that creates a bright, move-in-ready feel. The dramatic two-story great room is filled with ample large windows that bring in abundant natural light and is anchored by a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace, creating a stunning focal point for everyday living and entertaining. A main-level home office with French doors provides a quiet, private space ideal for working or studying from home. The spacious kitchen features ample Merillat cabinets with convenient pull-out trays, a double oven, and a walk-in pantry-perfect for both everyday living and hosting guests. The home offers a generous primary suite with a large walk-in closet and a luxury bath featuring dual sinks, a separate shower, and a relaxing garden tub. You'll also appreciate the huge laundry room for added convenience, along with a finished basement which is plumbed for a full bath and complete with a dedicated workshop. Major systems include a gas furnace, humidifier, water softener, and reverse osmosis water filter for year-round comfort and quality. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard with mature trees, plus a wood deck featuring a built-in gas grill-ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. A three-car garage provides ample parking and storage, making this home as practical as it is inviting.
$650,000
$675,000
This beautifully maintained Gray Eagle home combines comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, updated brushed nickel hardware and a freshly painted interior that creates a bright, move-in-ready feel. The dramatic two-sto...
4,800
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$577,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.7% below list in 36 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,710 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Gray Eagle subdivision
Sold
$650,000
-$25,000 below list (-3.7%)
- Closed
- Apr 14, 2026
- Listed at
- $675,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 36 days
Price history
- Sold$650,000
Apr 14, 2026
- Price reduced$675,000 → $650,000
Feb 25, 2026
- Listedat $675,000
Jan 15, 2026
Gray Eagle · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $690,000
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$675,000Listed· Jan 15, 2026
$650,000Reduced
↓ $25,000 (3.7% off original)
36 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
- Conner Prairie4.4 mi
- Fishers High School4.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.8 mi
- Carmel High School10.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,800 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Links at Gray Eagle
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$577,900
Land Value
$88,800
15% of total
Improvement Value
$489,100
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,066
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3