Sold — 12073 Springtide Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12073 Springtide Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12073 Springtide Ln in Whelchel Springs or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience a like-new home in this beautiful former Lennar Model, in Fishers! The spacious Spencer floor plan features a smart, functional layout perfect for modern living-including a desirable Next Gen suite on the main level. Originally designed for guests, in-laws, or multigenerational living, this private retreat includes its own living room, kitchenette, bedroom, laundry, and separate entrance. This VERSATILE SUITE can also serve as an ideal main-level flex space-an alternative to a traditional basement. Whether you're dreaming of a home theater, game room, creative studio, or private getaway, this space adapts beautifully to your lifestyle needs. The main living area offers an inviting open-concept design with a bright Great Room and gas fireplace, a chef-inspired kitchen with a walk-in pantry, and a large dining area-perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious Owner's Suite with dual walk-in closets, a spacious loft, and a convenient second-floor laundry room. A beautiful FOUR-SEASON SUNROOM overlooks the professionally landscaped, fully fenced backyard, complete with an outdoor fire pit for year-round enjoyment. The oversized garage provides ample room for storage and workspace. Whelchel Springs is a vibrant, master-planned community offering a sports court, playground, park, and swimming pool for active lifestyles and family fun.
$630,000
$648,000
Experience a like-new home in this beautiful former Lennar Model, in Fishers! The spacious Spencer floor plan features a smart, functional layout perfect for modern living-including a desirable Next Gen suite on the main level. Originally designed for guests, in-laws, or multigenerational living, th...
3,500
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$564,700
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.9% below list in 44 days
- Fireplace
- Whelchel Springs subdivision
Sold
$610,000
-$38,000 below list (-5.9%)
- Closed
- Jul 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $648,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 44 days
Price history
- Sold$610,000
Jul 1, 2025
- Price reduced$645,000 → $630,000
Apr 18, 2025
- Listedat $648,000
Mar 24, 2025
Whelchel Springs · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $615,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$648,000Listed· Mar 24, 2025
$630,000Reduced
↓ $18,000 (2.8% off original)
44 days on market
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 5.2 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.2 mi
- Conner Prairie6.6 mi
- Fishers High School6.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.0 mi
- Carmel High School12.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,500 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Whelchel Springs
Section 3B
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$564,700
Land Value
$92,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$472,700
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,216
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3B