Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12075 Waterford Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12075 Waterford Ln in Waterford or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Sought-after Waterford in Carmel, Have it all!! Hard to find Beautiful Ranch with Finished Basement, Bath, & Wet Bar. Open floor plan with high ceilings, 2 spacious bedrooms, plus a den with French Doors. Family Room with windows all across the back looking out to the Beautiful backyard with a large deck, mature trees. Many updates, Kitchen, Flooring, HVAC, Primary bath, light fixtures, for evening enjoyment lot's of new exterior lighting. Easy living, HOA fee includes lawn mowing! Take a look you'll be glad you did!

Listed by Judy Shelton· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22060270
SoldSold in 29 days

$449,900

$499,900

2Beds
2.1Baths
2,769Sq Ft

Sought-after Waterford in Carmel, Have it all!! Hard to find Beautiful Ranch with Finished Basement, Bath, & Wet Bar. Open floor plan with high ceilings, 2 spacious bedrooms, plus a den with French Doors. Family Room with windows all across the back looking out to the Beautiful backyard with a la...

Listed by Judy Shelton· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22060270

2,769

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$432,900

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10.0% below list in 29 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (918 sqft)
  • Waterford subdivision

Sold

$450,000

-$49,900 below list (-10.0%)

Closed
Oct 29, 2025
Listed at
$499,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
29 days

Price history

  1. Sold$450,000

    Oct 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$474,900 → $449,900

    Oct 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $499,900

    Sep 2, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$442,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

$403K$658KMedian $531K
$450K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Built-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $499,900Listed· Sep 2, 2025

  • $449,900Reduced

    $50,000 (10.0% off original)

29 days on market

Layout

Main
228 rooms1,851 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms918 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Monon Trail (Carmel)0.4 mi
    • Carmel High School0.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District1.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
    • Clay Terrace2.4 mi
    • Carmel Central Park2.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,769 sq ft

    Year Built

    1987

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.16 acres

    Subdivision

    Waterford

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $432,900

    Land Value

    $107,600

    Land$107,600

    25% of total

    Improvement Value

    $325,300

    Improvements$325,300

    75% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,908
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai