Sold — 121 Water Street, Linden, IN 47955Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 121 Water Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Linden, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 121 Water Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Linden.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming Three-Bedroom Home in a Peaceful Rural Oasis. This delightful three-bedroom residence, nestled in a serene rural town, promises the idyllic blend of comfort and tranquility for those seeking the perfect primary residence or for an incoming producing rental. With three comfortably-sized bedrooms, this home offers ample space for anyone's needs. Enjoy the privacy and security of a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, gardening, or peaceful relaxation. Embrace the peaceful charm of small-town living in a tranquil, close-knit community that offers a respite from the hustle and bustle of city life. Whether you're looking to settle down or enjoy a slower pace of life, this property is perfect for those seeking the comforts of rural living. Tenant occupied on a month to month lease. Schedule a showing and discover the serenity and warmth this property has to offer.
$94,900
$124,900
Charming Three-Bedroom Home in a Peaceful Rural Oasis. This delightful three-bedroom residence, nestled in a serene rural town, promises the idyllic blend of comfort and tranquility for those seeking the perfect primary residence or for an incoming producing rental. With three comfortably-sized bedr...
1,124
Sq Ft
1956
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 23% below list in 146 days
Sold
$96,000
-$28,900 below list (-23.1%)
- Closed
- Oct 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $124,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 146 days
Price history
- Sold$96,000
Oct 15, 2025
- Price reduced$99,900 → $94,900
Jul 10, 2025
- Listedat $124,900
Apr 25, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 44% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$124,900Listed· Apr 25, 2025
$94,900Reduced
↓ $30,000 (24.0% off original)
146 days on market
Layout
Schools
North Montgomery Com Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS37.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park42.1 mi
- Westfield High School42.3 mi
- Clay Terrace42.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District43.9 mi
- Carmel High School44.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,124 sq ft
Year Built
1956
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
North Montgomery Com Sch Corp