Sold — 12107 Castle Row Overlook, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12107 Castle Row Overlook
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12107 Castle Row Overlook in Brookshire or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss this Beautifully Updated Home Sought-After Brookshire Neighborhood! This fantastic 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is nestled on a cozy cul de sac in the highly desirable neighborhood. The spacious main floor area is perfect for entertaining, with a large living space, an office for work or study, convenient butler's pantry, and beautiful transition to the outdoor living space. The home also boasts updated bathrooms, offering modern finishes, and laundry room. With a full basement providing ample storage or additional living space, this home truly has it all. The large, fully fenced backyard includes a beautiful outdoor living space with a new covered patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. This classic neighborhood, with mature trees and nearby local shopping and dining, comes with the benefit of incredibly low HOA fees ($100/yr) for a fantastic community that offers so much. Brookshire is home to the Brookshire Swim Team, where you can get involved in local swimming activities, and the Brookshire Golf Club, featuring an 18-hole championship golf course - all within walking distance to this wonderful home. This updated home offers a perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of this vibrant neighborhood-schedule a tour today!
$610,000
Don't miss this Beautifully Updated Home Sought-After Brookshire Neighborhood! This fantastic 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is nestled on a cozy cul de sac in the highly desirable neighborhood. The spacious main floor area is perfect for entertaining, with a large living space, an office for work or stud...
3,988
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$501,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.5% over list in 12 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,260 sqft)
- Brookshire subdivision
Sold
$625,000
+$15,000 over list (2.5%)
- Closed
- May 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $610,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$625,000
May 29, 2025
- Listedat $610,000
Mar 7, 2025
Brookshire · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $550,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$610,000Listed· Mar 7, 2025
12 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School1.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital1.5 mi
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,988 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Brookshire
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$501,800
Land Value
$120,300
24% of total
Improvement Value
$381,500
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,256
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3