Sold — 12140 Cobblestone Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12140 Cobblestone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12140 Cobblestone Dr in Sandstone Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
If you're looking for a move-in ready home in family friendly Sandstone Lakes, look no further! This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and tons of updates. Enter the home from the front porch to find updated LVP floors throughout the main level. The living room is great for a second entertaining space or office. Just across from this space is the formal dining room that is conveniently located near the updated kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Family room flows nicely off this area and has gas fireplace. Half bath is conveniently located on this floor. Main level also has a screened in porch and open patio overlooking the backyard. Head upstairs to find the spacious master suite with walk in closet. Master bath has new quartz top double vanity, glass shower stall and garden tub. Additional bedrooms are nicely sized and adjacent to the additional full bath. All of this in a convenient location with schools, shopping, entertainment and restaurants nearby! Come take a look today.
$400,000
If you're looking for a move-in ready home in family friendly Sandstone Lakes, look no further! This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and tons of updates. Enter the home from the front porch to find updated LVP floors throughout the main level. The living room is great for a second entertaining s...
2,522
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$381,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Sandstone Lakes subdivision
Sold
$405,000
+$5,000 over list (1.3%)
- Closed
- Apr 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $400,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$405,000
Apr 1, 2026
- Listedat $400,000
Feb 19, 2026
Sandstone Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $440,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$400,000Listed· Feb 19, 2026
4 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 2.1 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.1 mi
- Conner Prairie3.0 mi
- Fishers High School3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi
- Carmel High School8.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,522 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Sandstone Lakes
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$381,000
Land Value
$76,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$304,700
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,020
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3