Off-Market Property Details
12142 HOBBY HORSE DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Jacksons Grant on Williams Creek · Section 1B
9,254
Sq Ft
1938
Year Built
1.76
Acres
$1,225,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12142 Hobby Horse Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12142 Hobby Horse Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
9,254
Sq Ft
1938
Year Built
1.76
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,225,500

Living Area
9,254 sq ft
Year Built
1938
Lot Size
1.76 acres
Subdivision
Jacksons Grant on Williams Creek
Section 1B
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,225,500
Land Value
$198,200
16% of total
Improvement Value
$1,027,300
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $810,000 in October 2018.
List vs sold
$995,000 listed → $810,000 sold (−$185,000)
Days on market
39
Bedrooms at sale
7
Baths at sale
9
Sqft at sale
9,012
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in JACKSONS GRANT ON WILLIAMS CREEK
12 properties on record
- 1009 Domino Dr20175,207 sq ft$1,058,300
- 1010 Domino Dr20165,420 sq ft$993,900
- 1013 Domino Dr20175,111 sq ft$1,033,500
- 1016 Domino Dr20165,189 sq ft$981,800
- 1017 Domino Dr20165,422 sq ft$906,100
- 1021 Domino Dr20175,280 sq ft$1,176,100
- 1022 Domino Dr20175,106 sq ft$1,025,700
- 1066 Domino Dr20185,584 sq ft$1,294,700
- 1121 Frenzel Pkwy20175,895 sq ft$1,050,200
- 1127 Frenzel Pkwy20184,896 sq ft$1,004,100
- 1133 Frenzel Pkwy20174,357 sq ft$966,500
- 1139 Frenzel Pkwy20174,340 sq ft$975,100