Off-Market Property Details

12161 STERN DR

Indianapolis, Indiana 46256

Sail Place

5,366

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$989,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12161 Stern Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12161 Stern Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Indianapolis market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,366

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$989,500

Living Area

5,366 sq ft

Year Built

2014

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Sail Place

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$989,500

Land Value

$97,500

Land$97,500

10% of total

Improvement Value

$892,000

Improvements$892,000

90% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,010,000 in April 2024.

List vs sold

$895,000 listed → $1,010,000 sold (+$115,000)

Days on market

54

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

5,571

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai