Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1217 Willow Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1217 Willow Way in South Harbour or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Key Features & Amenities South Harbour Subdivision Design: One and a half story, 1976 construction with modern updates, stone/cement siding, and vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings. Kitchen: Custom walnut shaker cabinets, granite countertops, sculptured marble backsplash, and premium appliances (commercial range, wine center). Bathrooms: Three full bathrooms, including a primary bath with dual walk-in showers. Living Space: Main floor features porcelain tile, and an upstairs bar with shaker cabinets and granite. Outdoor Area: Landscaped with Italian porcelain pavers, including a pergola-covered dining area and a separate sitting area with a wood-burning fireplace. Views: Situated with scenic water views. Additional: 4 bedrooms, 0.31-acre lot, and a 2-story great room.

Listed by Gary Swift· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22072754
Recently SoldSold in 116 days

$829,000

$935,000

4Beds
3Baths
3,448Sq Ft

Key Features & Amenities South Harbour Subdivision Design: One and a half story, 1976 construction with modern updates, stone/cement siding, and vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings. Kitchen: Custom walnut shaker cabinets, granite countertops, sculptured marble backsplash, and premium appliance...

Listed by Gary Swift· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22072754

2,432

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$366,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 116 days
  • Fireplace
  • South Harbour subdivision

Sold

$750,000

-$185,000 below list (-19.8%)

Closed
Apr 29, 2026
Listed at
$935,000
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
116 days

Price history

  1. Sold$750,000

    Apr 29, 2026

  2. Price reduced$852,000 → $829,000

    Feb 23, 2026

  3. Listedat $935,000

    Nov 18, 2025

Sold
19
Median price
$373,000
Median DOM
12 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 52% above median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$680KMedian $495K
$750K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Tray Ceiling(s)Paddle FanHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantryWet Bar

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: ZonedHeat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasHeat: DuctlessCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $935,000Listed· Nov 18, 2025

  • $829,000Reduced

    $106,000 (11.3% off original)

116 days on market

Layout

Main
329 rooms2,432 sq ft
Upper
112 rooms1,016 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School4.2 mi
  • Clay Terrace7.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.9 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center8.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital8.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,432 sq ft

Year Built

1976

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

South Harbour

Section 5

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$366,300

Land Value

$79,400

Land$79,400

22% of total

Improvement Value

$286,900

Improvements$286,900

78% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,132
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Powered by Ackee.ai