Pending — 122 Bel Aire Drive, Whiteland, IN 46184Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 122 Bel Aire Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whiteland, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 122 Bel Aire Drive in 2nd Sub Div, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whiteland.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This former rental has been gutted and remodeled for a new owner..... flooring, all new doors, drywall, trim and a new full bathroom. 3 bed 1 bath home with 2 car oversized attached garage on large lot in desirable neighborhood. Easy go and show. This home does not disappoint. All work will be completed by March 1. Power washing will be completed weather permitting.
$199,990
$205,900
This former rental has been gutted and remodeled for a new owner..... flooring, all new doors, drywall, trim and a new full bathroom. 3 bed 1 bath home with 2 car oversized attached garage on large lot in desirable neighborhood. Easy go and show. This home does not disappoint. All work will be co...
912
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- 2nd Sub Div subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 18, 2026
- Price reduced$205,900 → $199,990
Mar 25, 2026
- Listedat $205,900
Feb 23, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$205,900Listed· Feb 23, 2026
$199,990Reduced
↓ $5,910 (2.9% off original)
55 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis15.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)28.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital28.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park28.8 mi
- Carmel High School28.8 mi
- Fishers High School29.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
912 sq ft
Year Built
1958
Stories
One
Subdivision
2nd Sub Div
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp