Off-Market Property Details
1220 MIDDLEBURY DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Centennial Townhome · Section 9
1,444
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.05
Acres
$248,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1220 Middlebury Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1220 Middlebury Dr in Centennial Townhome or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Part of the one of a kind Estridge Community, Centennial- this maintenance free townhome is a must see. Enjoy walking into the 2 story columned entrance to a functional great room complete w/ fireplace. Entertaining i s easy in your gourmet kitchen w/ breakfast bar that opens to a formal dining room. Large back patio & huge front porch invite you to enjoy the outdoors for grilling, being with friends or simply relaxing in the outdoor s knowing there is no yard work!
$159,900
$166,000
Part of the one of a kind Estridge Community, Centennial- this maintenance free townhome is a must see. Enjoy walking into the 2 story columned entrance to a functional great room complete w/ fireplace. Entertaining i s easy in your gourmet kitchen w/ breakfast bar that opens to a formal dining ro...
1,444
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Off Market
Status
$248,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.7% below list in 344 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Centennial Townhome subdivision
Sold
$159,900
-$6,100 below list (-3.7%)
- Closed
- Jun 30, 2006
- Listed at
- $166,000
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 344 days
Price history
- Sold$159,900
Jun 30, 2006
- Listedat $166,000
Jul 11, 2005
Centennial Townhome · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 19
- Median price
- $232,000
- Median DOM
- 92 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 54% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$166,000Listed· Jul 11, 2005
$159,900Reduced
↓ $6,100 (3.7% off original)
344 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom 2nd Master
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
- Carmel High School4.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,444 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.05 acres
Subdivision
Centennial Townhome
Section 9
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$248,000
Land Value
$32,200
13% of total
Improvement Value
$215,800
87% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9