Recently Sold — 12220 Sweet Creek Trail, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12220 Sweet Creek Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12220 Sweet Creek Trl in Summerlin Trails or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Big ranch family home with totally private backyard. Front yard has view of the neighborhood pond. Great location in Fishers with Hamilton Southeastern Schools system. Very low HOA fees. Enjoy the eat in kitchen area and a full dining and family room area. Split floor plan with primary bedroom on one side of the home and the other bedrooms on the other side. The office could be used as a 4th bedroom. The home has been freshly painted and has granite throughout. Updated appliances and light fixtures. This is a must-see option for your family.
$319,000
Big ranch family home with totally private backyard. Front yard has view of the neighborhood pond. Great location in Fishers with Hamilton Southeastern Schools system. Very low HOA fees. Enjoy the eat in kitchen area and a full dining and family room area. Split floor plan with primary bedroom ...
1,724
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$264,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.5% below list in 126 days
- Summerlin Trails subdivision
Sold
$311,000
-$8,000 below list (-2.5%)
- Closed
- May 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $319,000
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 126 days
Price history
- Sold$311,000
May 15, 2026
- Listedat $319,000
Nov 24, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$319,000Listed· Nov 24, 2025
126 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 1.5 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie1.7 mi
- Fishers High School1.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.1 mi
- Carmel High School7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,724 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Sumerlin Trails at Hoosier Woods
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$264,700
Land Value
$56,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$208,700
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,096
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3