Sold — 12233 Driftstone Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12233 Driftstone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12233 Driftstone Dr in Sandstone Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 Bed/2 Bath ranch home in popular Sandstone Meadows neighborhood! Seller has this home move-in ready for its new owners - all interior freshly painted, brand new carpet in bedrooms and living room, HVAC system replaced within the last 5 years, new water heater... and the list goes on and on! Main living area has vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. Owner's suite with updated bathroom fixtures and huge walk-in closet. 2-car garage has storage shelving which stays and a bump out allowing room for extra storage while still having space for 2 cars. Outdoor area offers a nice patio for you to enjoy, and low-maintenance landscaping. Single-story living at its finest, ideal for families or perfect for downsizers - close to everything Fishers has to offer! SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE - see attachment, and reach out to agent for more details!
$314,000
$323,000
3 Bed/2 Bath ranch home in popular Sandstone Meadows neighborhood! Seller has this home move-in ready for its new owners - all interior freshly painted, brand new carpet in bedrooms and living room, HVAC system replaced within the last 5 years, new water heater... and the list goes on and on! Main l...
1,406
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$258,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.7% below list in 29 days
- Fireplace
- Sandstone Meadows subdivision
Sold
$295,000
-$28,000 below list (-8.7%)
- Closed
- Feb 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $323,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 29 days
Price history
- Sold$295,000
Feb 13, 2026
- Price reduced$323,000 → $314,000
Jan 8, 2026
- Listedat $323,000
Dec 26, 2025
Sandstone Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $334,000
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$323,000Listed· Dec 26, 2025
$314,000Reduced
↓ $9,000 (2.8% off original)
29 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 2.3 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Carmel High School9.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,406 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Sandstone Meadows
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$258,700
Land Value
$62,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$196,700
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,346
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2