Sold — 12234 Limestone Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12234 Limestone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12234 Limestone Dr in Sandstone Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Have the best of it all: enjoy the mature trees, nature, and perfect location of this established Fishers community PLUS all the modern updates throughout this beautiful 4 bedroom home! On the main level you will appreciate the engineered hardwood floors throughtout & custom kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances (all included,) and gorgeous cabinetry. A designers dream, this home features custom built-in cabinetry in both the office and the family room! The stacked stone fireplace surround is the icing on the cake! Stay organized: the pantry and laundry both feature custom systems to make it easy! The screened porch is impressive! It's large enough to host a party, and the cathedral ceiling makes it a favorite space most of the year! Step outside to the multiple decks (both open & covered) and enjoy your oasis:fenced manicured lawn (w/sprinkler system) overlooking the pond-how relaxing!Why not enjoy it from your private hot tub?! Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms & a full bathroom(updated) in addition to the Master Retreat. This master bath blows the rest out of the water! Expertly chosen custom tiled shower, soaking tub, dual vanity: dreamy! Walk-in closet too! In the lower level enjoy plenty of space to spread out! Coretech floors, dry bar, and built-ins! Nice storage room & extra storage under staircase as well See it today, this Quality & Condition doesn't come along often! 1 Year HSA Home Warranty included!
$475,000
Have the best of it all: enjoy the mature trees, nature, and perfect location of this established Fishers community PLUS all the modern updates throughout this beautiful 4 bedroom home! On the main level you will appreciate the engineered hardwood floors throughtout & custom kitchen with quartz co...
3,080
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$399,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% over list in 2 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (814 sqft)
- Sandstone Lakes subdivision
Sold
$495,000
+$20,000 over list (4.2%)
- Closed
- Aug 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $475,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$495,000
Aug 15, 2025
- Listedat $475,000
Jun 19, 2025
Sandstone Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $440,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$475,000Listed· Jun 19, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Brooks School Elementary
Middle
Fall Creek Intermediate School
- 2.3 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.2 mi
- Fishers High School3.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,080 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Sandstone Lakes
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$399,300
Land Value
$72,200
18% of total
Improvement Value
$327,100
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,080
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1