Sold — 12244 Leewood Court, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12244 Leewood Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12244 Leewood Ct in Highlands At Stony Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautiful ranch will leave you speechless! Welcome to 12244 Leewood Ct - a stunning, fully renovated ranch-style home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, & over 4,200 Sqft of modern living space. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully designed, featuring fresh interior paint, and sleek lightly used appliances throughout. The open-concept layout provides a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Ethernet connections installed in the main rooms w/ 2 wireless access points. The kitchen has been completely transformed with contemporary finishes and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Step outside to enjoy the expansive backyard - ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing in your private green space. The basement is almost as big as the main level (not joking), offer plenty of space for entertaining, more bedrooms, an office, &/or plenty of storage. Security system & smart home thermostat included. This home offers easy access to schools, parks, shopping, and major highways. If you're looking for a move-in-ready home where almost everything is new, this is the one!
$549,900
$569,900
This beautiful ranch will leave you speechless! Welcome to 12244 Leewood Ct - a stunning, fully renovated ranch-style home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, & over 4,200 Sqft of modern living space. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully designed, featuring fresh interior paint,...
4,922
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$566,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.0% below list in 42 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,461 sqft)
- Highlands At Stony Creek subdivision
Sold
$530,000
-$39,900 below list (-7.0%)
- Closed
- Jan 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $569,900
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 42 days
Price history
- Sold$530,000
Jan 12, 2026
- Price reduced$569,900 → $549,900
Oct 3, 2025
- Listedat $569,900
Sep 12, 2025
Highlands At Stony Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $460,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$905,000
128 Somerset Court
4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft
Sold May 2026

$545,000
8862 Lavender Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,690 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
14322 Cumberland Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,714 sqft
Sold May 2026

$435,000
15316 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$569,900Listed· Sep 12, 2025
$549,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (3.5% off original)
42 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Conner Prairie5.7 mi
- Fishers High School5.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.3 mi
- Westfield High School9.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,922 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Highlands at Stony Creek
Section 3A
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$566,800
Land Value
$133,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$433,100
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,122
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3A