Off-Market Property Details
12268 HAWKS NEST DR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
Hawks Landing at Gray Eagle · Section 2A
4,856
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$518,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12268 Hawks Nest Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12268 Hawks Nest Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,856
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$518,800

Living Area
4,856 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Hawks Landing at Gray Eagle
Section 2A
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$518,800
Land Value
$75,100
14% of total
Improvement Value
$443,700
86% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $372,000 in October 2020.
List vs sold
$369,900 listed → $372,000 sold (+$2,100)
Days on market
91
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,289
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HAWKS LANDING AT GRAY EAGLE
12 properties on record
- 12248 Hawks Nest Dr20104,686 sq ft$501,200
- 12258 Hawks Nest Dr20133,096 sq ft$412,500
- 12271 Hawks Nest Dr20121,934 sq ft$314,100
- 12278 Hawks Nest Dr20114,832 sq ft$500,400
- 12281 Hawks Nest Dr20123,462 sq ft$397,800
- 12288 Hawks Nest Dr20123,204 sq ft$398,100
- 12291 Hawks Nest Dr20123,360 sq ft$396,000
- 12298 Hawks Nest Dr20113,396 sq ft$401,500
- 12301 Hawks Nest Dr20114,320 sq ft$486,500
- 12308 Hawks Nest Dr20124,888 sq ft$526,000
- 12311 Hawks Nest Dr20113,932 sq ft$442,200
- 12318 Hawks Nest Dr20122,842 sq ft$401,700