Off-Market Property Details

1227 MIDDLEBURY DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Centennial Townhome · Section 9

1,875

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.07

Acres

$265,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1227 Middlebury Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1227 Middlebury Dr in Centennial Townhome or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Enjoy maintenance free living in this wonderful townhome in the always popular Centennial neighborhood. This home features 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor, one being the master with a large master bath and another with a Jack and Jill setup. The first floor has a nice wood burning fireplace in the large living room. There's a nice dining room and a kitchen that is open to the family room. It has an outdoor patio that has a privacy fence around it. There is a 2 car garage with a driveway big enough for 2 cars as well. All appliances are included with the home. Neighborhood amenities include a pool, basketball courts, tennis courts, soccer fields, sledding hill, and much more.

Listed by John Dininger· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21691032
SoldSold in 22 days

$206,000

$209,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,875Sq Ft

Enjoy maintenance free living in this wonderful townhome in the always popular Centennial neighborhood. This home features 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor, one being the master with a large master bath and another with a Jack and Jill setup. The first floor has a nice wood burning fireplace in the large...

Listed by John Dininger· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21691032

1,875

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.07

Acres

Off Market

Status

$265,300

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.9% below list in 22 days
  • Fireplace
  • Centennial Townhome subdivision

Sold

$203,000

-$6,000 below list (-2.9%)

Closed
Mar 20, 2020
Listed at
$209,000
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
22 days

Price history

  1. Sold$203,000

    Mar 20, 2020

  2. Price reduced$209,000 → $206,000

    Feb 23, 2020

  3. Listedat $209,000

    Feb 2, 2020

Sold
19
Median price
$232,000
Median DOM
92 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 49% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$450KMedian $400K
$203K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Exterior

Tennis Community

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $209,000Listed· Feb 2, 2020

  • $206,000Reduced

    $3,000 (1.4% off original)

22 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms905 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms970 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace2.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
    • Westfield High School3.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
    • Carmel High School4.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,875 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.07 acres

    Subdivision

    Centennial Townhome

    Section 9

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $265,300

    Land Value

    $41,800

    Land$41,800

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $223,500

    Improvements$223,500

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $2,020
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 9

    Powered by Ackee.ai