Off-Market Property Details

12284 DUBARRY DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Lakes at Hazel Dell · Section 10

4,629

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$736,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12284 Dubarry Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12284 Dubarry Dr in Lakes At Hazel Dell or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

BEAUTIFUL! Located in the Estates of Hazel Dell, this home comes with peace of mind knowing major expenditure items are new: New roof, windows, HVAC, carpeting, paint. GR has gas FP. Kit boasts lg island, granite counters, back splash, gas stove. Main flr features craft/workshop/storage rm w/utility basin, dedicated circuit breaker, exterior entrance. Owners suite boasts wood ceiling, luxurious bath. New closet built-ins/fixtures. Fin daylight bsmt has full ba, rec rm, bar, playhouse w/built-ins & fun metallic paint walls. Surround sound in/out. Stone patio, lg pergola, outdoor kitchen w/gas grill, mini frig. Irrigation, landscape lighting, privacy trees, fence. Immediate access to bike/walking path. Comm pool. 3 min walk to Founders Park!

Listed by Dennis Barrow· Keller Williams Zionsville· MLS# 21738209
SoldSold in 19 days

$599,900

$609,900

4Beds
3.1Baths
3,804Sq Ft

BEAUTIFUL! Located in the Estates of Hazel Dell, this home comes with peace of mind knowing major expenditure items are new: New roof, windows, HVAC, carpeting, paint. GR has gas FP. Kit boasts lg island, granite counters, back splash, gas stove. Main flr features craft/workshop/storage rm w/utility...

Listed by Dennis Barrow· Keller Williams Zionsville· MLS# MBR21738209

4,629

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.34

Acres

Off Market

Status

$736,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 19 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,635 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Lakes At Hazel Dell subdivision

Sold

$589,900

-$20,000 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Dec 4, 2020
Listed at
$609,900
Sold
5 years ago
Sold in
19 days

Price history

  1. Sold$589,900

    Dec 4, 2020

  2. Price reduced$609,900 → $599,900

    Oct 1, 2020

  3. Listedat $609,900

    Sep 17, 2020

Sold
6
Median price
$725,000
Median DOM
7 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.

$630K$900KMedian $780K
$590K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Ceiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantryWired for SoundWet Bar

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemGas Grill

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $609,900Listed· Sep 17, 2020

  • $599,900Reduced

    $10,000 (1.6% off original)

19 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,817 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,987 sq ft
Basement
13 rooms1,635 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital0.2 mi
    • Carmel High School2.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.7 mi
    • Fishers High School3.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,629 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.34 acres

    Subdivision

    Lakes at Hazel Dell

    Section 10

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $736,400

    Land Value

    $159,100

    Land$159,100

    22% of total

    Improvement Value

    $577,300

    Improvements$577,300

    78% of total

    Annual tax · 2019
    $4,710
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 10

    Powered by Ackee.ai