Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1233 Arlington Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1233 Arlington Drive in Mckenzie Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Move into this exterior maintenance-free home in McKenzie Place. Let the HOA take care of mowing, snow removal, etc. Freshly painted inside w/updated brushed nickel hardware & lighting. Newer carpet and laminate flooring add to a fresh move-in feel. Kitchen w/bar area overlooks dining area with natural lighting and includes appliances. The great room has a vaulted ceiling with a corner gas fireplace. Separate laundry room and 3rd bedroom/office makes this the perfect living place. Enjoy quiet time on the covered 17x6 patio, plus an additional 20x5 concrete patio. Roof, and exterior trim painted 2024, Interior Paint and new furnace 2025, Water heater 2022. Your new home is available for you to move in and relax immediately. Let's make a deal!

Listed by Jason Williamson· RE/MAX Advanced Realty· MLS# 22072527
Recently SoldSold in 153 days

$239,900

$244,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,385Sq Ft

Move into this exterior maintenance-free home in McKenzie Place. Let the HOA take care of mowing, snow removal, etc. Freshly painted inside w/updated brushed nickel hardware & lighting. Newer carpet and laminate flooring add to a fresh move-in feel. Kitchen w/bar area overlooks dining area with nat...

Listed by Jason Williamson· RE/MAX Advanced Realty· MLS# MBR22072527

1,385

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.0% below list in 153 days
  • Fireplace
  • Mckenzie Place subdivision

Sold

$240,000

-$4,900 below list (-2.0%)

Closed
May 11, 2026
Listed at
$244,900
Sold
2 days ago
Sold in
153 days

Price history

  1. Sold$240,000

    May 11, 2026

  2. Price reduced$244,900 → $239,900

    Mar 23, 2026

  3. Listedat $244,900

    Nov 9, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$235,000
Median DOM
112 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

$179K$299KMedian $220K
$240K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsCathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Paddle FanEntrance FoyerWired for Sound

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $244,900Listed· Nov 9, 2025

  • $239,900Reduced

    $5,000 (2.0% off original)

153 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,385 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full with Separate Shower,Suite

Schools

Greenfield-Central Com Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center17.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS17.5 mi
    • Fishers High School17.8 mi
    • Conner Prairie17.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital20.3 mi
    • Downtown Indianapolis21.8 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,385 sq ft

    Year Built

    1997

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Mckenzie Place

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Greenfield-Central Com Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai