Off-Market Property Details

12334 PALMETTO BAY ST

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Piper Glen · Section 5

4,150

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$753,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12334 Palmetto Bay St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12334 Palmetto Bay St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,150

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.27

Acres

Off Market

Status

$753,600

Living Area

4,150 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Lot Size

0.27 acres

Subdivision

Piper Glen

Section 5

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$753,600

Land Value

$170,200

Land$170,200

23% of total

Improvement Value

$583,400

Improvements$583,400

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $703,961 in December 2022.

List vs sold

$703,961 listed → $703,961 sold (+$0)

Days on market

150

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,601

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai