Off-Market Property Details
12335 BRIDGEWATER RD
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
4,716
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.55
Acres
$772,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12335 Bridgewater Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12335 Bridgewater Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Indianapolis market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,716
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.55
Acres
Off Market
Status
$772,700

Living Area
4,716 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Subdivision
Bridgewater
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$772,700
Land Value
$185,300
24% of total
Improvement Value
$587,400
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Other homes in BRIDGEWATER
12 properties on record
- 12140 Bridgewater Rd20016,310 sq ft$1,633,600
- 12143 Bridgewater Rd201814,098 sq ft$7,160,100
- 12150 Bridgewater Rd19958,447 sq ft$2,772,300
- 12153 Bridgewater Rd19956,740 sq ft$1,533,900
- 12160 Bridgewater Rd$379,600
- 12163 Bridgewater Rd19975,071 sq ft$1,168,600
- 12170 Bridgewater Rd19967,955 sq ft$1,823,500
- 12173 Bridgewater Rd19976,279 sq ft$1,396,300
- 12180 Bridgewater Rd19954,812 sq ft$1,199,000
- 12183 Bridgewater Rd19954,536 sq ft$921,800
- 12190 Bridgewater Rd19973,241 sq ft$948,400
- 12193 Island Dr19956,457 sq ft$1,285,800