Off-Market Property Details
1234 W 161ST ST
Westfield, Indiana 46074
1,525
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
8.16
Acres
$542,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1234 W 161st St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1234 W 161st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,525
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
8.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$542,700

Living Area
1,525 sq ft
Year Built
1969
Lot Size
8.16 acres
Subdivision
Obras Estates
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$542,700
Land Value
$274,300
51% of total
Improvement Value
$268,400
49% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $405,000 in June 2018.
List vs sold
$460,000 listed → $405,000 sold (−$55,000)
Days on market
160
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,916
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in OBRAS ESTATES
4 properties on record