Sold — 12359 Deerview Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12359 Deerview Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12359 Deerview Dr in Meadows Of Shelbourne or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Seller is willing to pay for 3-2-1 Buydown (estimated first-year rate could be 3.5%) Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home located in Meadows at Deer Path Subdivision. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with plenty of entertainment space! This home is ready for all the fun activities with an expansive yard to enjoy on these beautiful cool Indiana summer nights. The home has been completely remodeled from head to toe. You will walk into a turn-key home with new floors, paint, countertops, fixtures, toilets, vanities, etc. What you'll love even more about this house is you walk into an open-concept floor plan with rooms that are generous in size. This home comes equipped with a 2-car garage and new stainless steel appliances! As much as you will love this house you will also love the location. This home is 5 minutes from Hamilton Town Center where there are plenty of places to shop and plenty of eateries to enjoy! Ruoff Music Center is also located only 2 minutes away. This area of Noblesville is expanding quickly so you'll never lack a single amenity for you or the kids for years to come. Hurry and book a showing to see what this lovely home has to offer you and your family!
$314,900
$339,900
Seller is willing to pay for 3-2-1 Buydown (estimated first-year rate could be 3.5%) Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home located in Meadows at Deer Path Subdivision. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with plenty of entertainment space! This home is ready for all the fun activities w...
1,604
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$283,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.8% below list in 285 days
- Fireplace
- Meadows Of Shelbourne subdivision
Sold
$310,000
-$29,900 below list (-8.8%)
- Closed
- Jun 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $339,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 285 days
Price history
- Sold$310,000
Jun 2, 2025
- Price reduced$299,900 → $314,900
Mar 10, 2025
- Listedat $339,900
May 21, 2024
Meadows Of Shelbourne · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$339,900Listed· May 21, 2024
$314,900Reduced
↓ $25,000 (7.4% off original)
285 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.1 mi
- Conner Prairie4.2 mi
- Fishers High School4.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,604 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Meadows of Shelborne at Deer Path
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$283,500
Land Value
$94,400
33% of total
Improvement Value
$189,100
67% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,124
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1