Sold — 12364 Blue Sky Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12364 Blue Sky Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12364 Blue Sky Dr in Cumberland Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Priced below market value to allow room for updates, this 2,400 sq ft, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is located in a great Fishers location, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Inside, the home has been freshly painted with new carpet throughout, and recent improvements include an upgraded primary shower (2023) and a fully reconstructed chimney with rebuilt flue, professionally serviced yearly. The standout backyard is designed for year-round enjoyment and features a half basketball court, representing an investment of approximately $15,000. The fenced-in backyard offers privacy with a swim spa and even transforms into a fun sledding hill during the winter months. Just a few homes away, enjoy direct access to Hoosier Woods Nature Preserve, offering miles of scenic trails, creek access, and a path leading directly to the local elementary school. The neighborhood also features a mulched walking trail and a large green space within the cul-de-sac. Located just minutes from the Fishers Community Center and Hoosier Road Elementary School, as well as downtown Fishers, Hamilton Town Center, Target, and I-69, everything you need is only 5-7 minutes away. This home offers space, value, privacy, and lifestyle in a highly sought-after area of Fishers.
$330,000
$369,000
Priced below market value to allow room for updates, this 2,400 sq ft, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is located in a great Fishers location, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Inside, the home has been freshly painted with new carpet throughout, and recent improvements include an upgraded primary shower ...
2,400
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$339,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 56 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Cumberland Woods subdivision
Sold
$320,000
-$49,000 below list (-13.3%)
- Closed
- Apr 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $369,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 56 days
Price history
- Sold$320,000
Apr 1, 2026
- Price reduced$340,000 → $330,000
Feb 24, 2026
- Listedat $369,000
Dec 16, 2025
Cumberland Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 56 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$369,000Listed· Dec 16, 2025
$330,000Reduced
↓ $39,000 (10.6% off original)
56 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Cumberland Road Elem School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 1.4 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.4 mi
- Conner Prairie1.4 mi
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.8 mi
- Carmel High School7.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,400 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Cumberland Woods
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$339,800
Land Value
$58,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$281,800
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,198
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3