Sold — 12370 Ensley Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12370 Ensley Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12370 Ensley Dr in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Completely renovated inside and out, this 4 bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a basement offers turnkey luxury in the heart of Fishers! Every detail has been updated with high-end finishes, designer lighting, and custom hardware and the open floor plan flows beautifully through the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The modern kitchen features a center island and peninsula breakfast bar boasting unique granite countertops with waterfall edges, premium appliances including an induction stove, custom cabinetry with crown molding, and upgraded lighting. Every bathroom has been fully remodeled with marble-topped vanities, sleek tile, custom glass shower doors, and updated fixtures. New LVP flooring on the main level and plush carpet upstairs provide both comfort and durability. Enjoy the peace of mind and abundant natural light that come with newer, oversized windows - the back windows were replaced in 2016, the front windows were replaced in 2021. Upstairs features 4 large bedrooms including the Primary Suite with a large step-in closet and private luxury bath with dual sinks and a large walk-in shower. Out back, you will enjoy the oversized deck surrounded by mature trees, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, with space to add a hot tub. Exterior upgrades include custom limewashed brick, fiber cement siding that has been freshly painted, new landscaping, updated lighting, and new front porch columns. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential to add massive equity with a home theater, rec room, home gym, private office, and more. The location is unmatched, and the home is walking distance to Roy Holland Park, the Nickel Plate Trail, the Fishers library, and downtown Fishers. This home also provides everyday conveniences including a new Kroger grocery store, Super Target, Top Golf, IKEA, Fishers Event Center, and The Fishers District with endless shopping and dining only minutes away. Located in the award winning HSE School district, this one is sure to impress!
$439,900
Completely renovated inside and out, this 4 bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a basement offers turnkey luxury in the heart of Fishers! Every detail has been updated with high-end finishes, designer lighting, and custom hardware and the open floor plan flows beautifully through the living, dining, and kit...
2,920
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$386,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.2% over list in 4 days
- Basement
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$445,000
+$5,100 over list (1.2%)
- Closed
- Nov 4, 2025
- Listed at
- $439,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$445,000
Nov 4, 2025
- Listedat $439,900
Sep 4, 2025
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$439,900Listed· Sep 4, 2025
4 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.1 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.1 mi
- Conner Prairie1.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,920 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 13C
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$386,100
Land Value
$86,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$300,100
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,138
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 13C