Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12372 Ensley Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12372 Ensley Dr in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Looking for a home with wonderful Potential in popular Sunblest? Check out this large Ranch Home with a fenced yard. A Striking Cathedral Ceiling brings in great light and an open feel. It enlarges the Great Room, Family Room and Kitchen creating spacious living areas. Sunny Primary Suite is relaxing with an adjoining bath--double sinks, soaking tub and separate shower. New interior paint and carpet. Yours to make the fun updates like appliances and cabinets for a truly delightful home retreat. Driveway has extra parking space. Close to Holland Park with ball parks, splash pad, pickleball & sand volleyball. Downtown Fishers boasts restaurants, a Farmers Market and shopping--Top Golf and IKEA. Love nature? Ritchey Woods Nature Preserve with 127 acres to explore is only minutes away.

Listed by Diane Brooks· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22085519
Recently SoldSold in 4 days

$312,900

$299,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,697Sq Ft

Looking for a home with wonderful Potential in popular Sunblest? Check out this large Ranch Home with a fenced yard. A Striking Cathedral Ceiling brings in great light and an open feel. It enlarges the Great Room, Family Room and Kitchen creating spacious living areas. Sunny Primary Suite is relaxin...

Listed by Diane Brooks· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22085519

1,697

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$318,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.4% over list in 4 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$307,000

+$7,100 over list (2.4%)

Closed
Apr 28, 2026
Listed at
$299,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$307,000

    Apr 28, 2026

  2. Listedat $299,900

    Mar 25, 2026

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$307K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsAttic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarEat-in KitchenPantry

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $299,900Listed· Mar 25, 2026

4 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,697 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.1 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
    • Carmel High School4.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,697 sq ft

    Year Built

    1988

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.31 acres

    Subdivision

    Sunblest Farms

    Section 13C

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $318,800

    Land Value

    $86,000

    Land$86,000

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $232,800

    Improvements$232,800

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,984

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 13C

    Powered by Ackee.ai