Sold — 12389 Titans Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12389 Titans Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12389 Titans Dr in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch in the desirable Bristols neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious and functional layout with an open-concept feel. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, Updated Appliances, a breakfast bar, and tile flooring that flows into the Great Rm. Nicely. Laminate hardwoods add warmth to the hallways and great room, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a large, paved patio-perfect for hosting friends and family-surrounded by a full 6-foot privacy fence with gate. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and a newly installed HVAC system for year-round comfort.
$299,900
Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch in the desirable Bristols neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious and functional layout with an open-concept feel. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, Updated Appliances, a breakfast bar, and tile flooring that flows into the...
1,394
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$250,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10.0% below list in 29 days
- Bristols subdivision
Sold
$270,000
-$29,900 below list (-10.0%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $299,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 29 days
Price history
- Sold$270,000
Jul 28, 2025
- Listedat $299,900
Jun 16, 2025
Bristols · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $353,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$299,900Listed· Jun 16, 2025
29 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.7 mi
- Conner Prairie3.3 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,394 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
The Bristols
Section 5A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$250,000
Land Value
$67,600
27% of total
Improvement Value
$182,400
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,362
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5A