Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12389 Titans Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12389 Titans Dr in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch in the desirable Bristols neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious and functional layout with an open-concept feel. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, Updated Appliances, a breakfast bar, and tile flooring that flows into the Great Rm. Nicely. Laminate hardwoods add warmth to the hallways and great room, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a large, paved patio-perfect for hosting friends and family-surrounded by a full 6-foot privacy fence with gate. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and a newly installed HVAC system for year-round comfort.

Listed by Kevin Fish· Go Fish Realty· MLS# 22045352
SoldSold in 29 days

$299,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,394Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch in the desirable Bristols neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious and functional layout with an open-concept feel. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, Updated Appliances, a breakfast bar, and tile flooring that flows into the...

Listed by Kevin Fish· Go Fish Realty· MLS# MBR22045352

1,394

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$250,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10.0% below list in 29 days
  • Bristols subdivision

Sold

$270,000

-$29,900 below list (-10.0%)

Closed
Jul 28, 2025
Listed at
$299,900
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
29 days

Price history

  1. Sold$270,000

    Jul 28, 2025

  2. Listedat $299,900

    Jun 16, 2025

Sold
12
Median price
$353,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.

$305K$335KMedian $311K
$270K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessAttic Pull Down StairsBath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast Bar

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $299,900Listed· Jun 16, 2025

29 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,394 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,See Remarks

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.3 mi
    • Fishers High School3.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District9.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,394 sq ft

    Year Built

    2006

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.19 acres

    Subdivision

    The Bristols

    Section 5A

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $250,000

    Land Value

    $67,600

    Land$67,600

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $182,400

    Improvements$182,400

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,362
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 5A

    Powered by Ackee.ai