Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12404 Guy Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12404 Guy Way in Lawrence Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single-family home nestled on a quiet street in one of Indianapolis' most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 2007 and boasting over 2,800 square feet, this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem is a perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern updates. Highlights Include: Upgraded Kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and modern appliances - perfect for entertaining or everyday living Remodeled Bathrooms with elegant finishes and stylish fixtures Spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light Five generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite Expansive backyard - great for gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing Attached 2-car garage with ample storage space Located in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood with easy access to parks, schools, and shopping Whether you're upgrading your lifestyle or expanding your space, this move-in-ready home offers the best of both indoor luxury and outdoor charm.

Listed by Jamie Boer· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22046954
SoldSold in 17 days

$399,995

$409,995

5Beds
2.1Baths
2,824Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single-family home nestled on a quiet street in one of Indianapolis' most desirable neighborhoods. Built in 2007 and boasting over 2,800 square feet, this 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem is a perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern updates. Highlights Include: Up...

Listed by Jamie Boer· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22046954

2,824

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.9% below list in 17 days
  • Lawrence Woods subdivision

Sold

$390,000

-$19,995 below list (-4.9%)

Closed
Aug 1, 2025
Listed at
$409,995
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
17 days

Price history

  1. Sold$390,000

    Aug 1, 2025

  2. Price reduced$409,995 → $399,995

    Jul 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $409,995

    Jun 26, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.

$267K$581KMedian $330K
$390K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

High CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen Island

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $409,995Listed· Jun 26, 2025

  • $399,995Reduced

    $10,000 (2.4% off original)

17 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,364 sq ft
Upper
416 rooms1,460 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden,Suite

Schools

MSD Lawrence Township

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School5.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS6.3 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center6.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.9 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,824 sq ft

    Year Built

    2007

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Lawrence Woods

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Lawrence Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai