Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12404 Titans Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12404 Titans Dr in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to The Bristols in the heart of Hamilton County! Built in 2006, this attractive ranch-style residence offers 1,622 Sq Ft of comfortable living space on a spacious 7,841 Sq Ft lot. Step into a thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring classic white cabinets, durable quartz countertops, and a functional peninsula with bar seating-perfect for casual meals and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room and a backyard with ample space, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The home includes three spacious bedrooms, with a walk-in closet in one, and two full bathrooms offering both style and functionality. This move-in ready home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Homes in this area are rarely available-don't miss the opportunity to call this one home!

Listed by Adriana Santiago-Lora· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22048058
Recently SoldSold in 207 days

$335,000

$375,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,622Sq Ft

Welcome to The Bristols in the heart of Hamilton County! Built in 2006, this attractive ranch-style residence offers 1,622 Sq Ft of comfortable living space on a spacious 7,841 Sq Ft lot. Step into a thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring classic white cabinets, durable quartz countertops, and a...

Listed by Adriana Santiago-Lora· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22048058

1,622

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$265,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 207 days
  • Bristols subdivision

Sold

$335,000

-$40,000 below list (-10.7%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2026
Listed at
$375,000
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
207 days

Price history

  1. Sold$335,000

    Apr 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$339,000 → $335,000

    Feb 6, 2026

  3. Listedat $375,000

    Jul 5, 2025

Sold
12
Median price
$353,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$437KMedian $315K
$335K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast Bar

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $375,000Listed· Jul 5, 2025

  • $335,000Reduced

    $40,000 (10.7% off original)

207 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,622 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie3.4 mi
  • Fishers High School3.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District9.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,622 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

The Bristols

Section 5A

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Community Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$265,800

Land Value

$67,000

Land$67,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$198,800

Improvements$198,800

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,386
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5A

Powered by Ackee.ai