Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 12431 Teacup Way, Indianapolis, IN 4623512431 Teacup Way
Indianapolis, Indiana 46235
Carroll Crossing
$309,900
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12431 Teacup Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12431 Teacup Way in Carroll Crossing, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Get ready to fall in love with this bright and spacious corner-lot home in Carroll Crossing! With over 3,000 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and a loft, there's plenty of room for everyone to spread out and make it their own. Step inside and feel the fresh vibe-new paint, new carpet, and granite countertops give the home a modern, move-in-ready feel. The open-concept main level is perfect for entertaining, from cozy movie nights to weekend gatherings. Upstairs, the roomy loft makes the ideal hangout spot, home office, or play zone. The primary suite is a total retreat, featuring tons of space and a relaxing ensuite bath. Outside, the corner lot means extra elbow room and great curb appeal-plus, there's plenty of space to garden, grill, or just enjoy the sunshine. Located near parks, schools, and shopping, this home checks all the boxes for comfort, style, and convenience. Come see it and fall in love-your next chapter starts here!
Key things to know
- Corner lot with extra outdoor space
- Open-concept main level
- Upstairs loft for home office or playroom
- Primary suite with ensuite bath
- New paint, carpet, and granite countertops
Browse by room
9 rooms · 42 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $309,900
$2,212/mo
≈ $1,649 principal & interest · $533 tax · $29 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $61,980 on a loan of $247,920.
Price history
- Listedat $309,900
May 1, 2026
Carroll Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $369,000
- Median DOM
- 62 days
Recent comparable sales

$237,000
11430 Congaree Way
3bd · 3ba · 2,368 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
12504 Rose Haven Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$296,000
12414 Bearsdale Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,206 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
11924 Moorfield Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,169 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
8353 Grand Appaloosa Way
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$309,900Listed· May 1, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School7.3 mi
- Conner Prairie7.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center8.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,850 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Carroll Crossing
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township