Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12458 Trumbull Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12458 Trumbull Ct in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful 4 bed 2 1/2 bath home with full basement in Sunblest farms on the market. Home boasts new paint(in and out), wood burning fireplace has been redone (new). new garage doors and openers, flooring, appliances and much more. seller is leaving all appliances washer. dryer included, and he also will entertain leaving other items - just ask. Home is within walking distance to mosque, downtown Fishers and restaurants. the community pool is just steps away.

Listed by Tony DeLois· Harp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22031865
SoldSold in 57 days

$384,900

$424,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,683Sq Ft

Beautiful 4 bed 2 1/2 bath home with full basement in Sunblest farms on the market. Home boasts new paint(in and out), wood burning fireplace has been redone (new). new garage doors and openers, flooring, appliances and much more. seller is leaving all appliances washer. dryer included, and he also ...

Listed by Tony DeLois· Harp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22031865

2,638

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$374,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.4% below list in 57 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (772 sqft)
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$384,900

-$40,000 below list (-9.4%)

Closed
Jul 3, 2025
Listed at
$424,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
57 days

Price history

  1. Sold$384,900

    Jul 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$399,900 → $384,900

    Jun 9, 2025

  3. Listedat $424,900

    Apr 9, 2025

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$467KMedian $375K
$385K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $424,900Listed· Apr 9, 2025

  • $384,900Reduced

    $40,000 (9.4% off original)

57 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms891 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,020 sq ft
Basement
3 rooms772 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School0.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie0.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.2 mi
    • Carmel High School5.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,638 sq ft

    Year Built

    1994

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.17 acres

    Subdivision

    Sunblest Farms

    Section 20

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $374,000

    Land Value

    $88,000

    Land$88,000

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $286,000

    Improvements$286,000

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $3,452
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 20

    Powered by Ackee.ai