Off-Market Property Details

12468 BURKE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 5006A

5,968

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$892,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12468 Burke Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12468 Burke Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,968

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$892,700

Living Area

5,968 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Village of Westclay

Section 5006A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$892,700

Land Value

$188,800

Land$188,800

21% of total

Improvement Value

$703,900

Improvements$703,900

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5006A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $815,000 in May 2022.

List vs sold

$875,000 listed → $815,000 sold (−$60,000)

Days on market

59

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,353

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai