Off-Market Property Details

12486 LOUDOUN PL

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Oak Hall · Section 3

3,703

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$485,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12486 Loudoun Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12486 Loudoun Pl in Reserve At Oak Hall or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

BRICK FRONT, CUSTOM HIP ROOF & 3 CAR STACKED GARAGE GIVE THIS ESTRIDGE HOME WOW CURB APPEAL!GORGEOUS OPEN 2-STORY ENTRY W/LOVELY ARCHES & CROWN MOLDING. THE SS KITCHEN W/SOLID SURFACE COUNTER TOPS & 42' CHERRY CABINETRY TO HARDWOOD FLOORING-YOU WILL BE WOWED. WHY WAIT FOR A FINISHED BASEMENT? THIS BASEMENT IS FINISHED W/RI. FABULOUS MSTR SUITE W/VAULTED CEILINGS. CONVENIENT 2ND LEVEL LAUNDRY ROOM. LARGE CORNER HOMESITE IS EVERY FAMILY' S DREAM.

Listed by Michael Sloan· Meridian Group Realty· MLS# 2544278
Recently SoldSold in 418 days

$329,695

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,608Sq Ft

BRICK FRONT, CUSTOM HIP ROOF & 3 CAR STACKED GARAGE GIVE THIS ESTRIDGE HOME WOW CURB APPEAL!GORGEOUS OPEN 2-STORY ENTRY W/LOVELY ARCHES & CROWN MOLDING. THE SS KITCHEN W/SOLID SURFACE COUNTER TOPS & 42' CHERRY CABINETRY TO HARDWOOD FLOORING-YOU WILL BE WOWED. WHY WAIT FOR A FINISHED BASEMENT? THIS B...

Listed by Michael Sloan· Meridian Group Realty· MLS# MBR2544278

3,703

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.27

Acres

Off Market

Status

$485,700

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.3% below list in 418 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (855 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$325,413

-$4,282 below list (-1.3%)

Closed
Oct 13, 2006
Listed at
$329,695
Sold
19 years ago
Sold in
418 days

Price history

  1. Sold$325,413

    Oct 13, 2006

  2. Listedat $329,695

    Jul 18, 2005

Sold
17
Median price
$314,900
Median DOM
178 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $472K
$325K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Hardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $329,695Listed· Jul 18, 2005

418 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,412 sq ft
Basement
855 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.6 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.7 mi
    • Fishers High School2.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.1 mi
    • Carmel High School8.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,703 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.27 acres

    Subdivision

    Oak Hall

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $485,700

    Land Value

    $97,000

    Land$97,000

    20% of total

    Improvement Value

    $388,700

    Improvements$388,700

    80% of total

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3

    Powered by Ackee.ai