Off-Market Property Details
12487 E 216TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
5,732
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
2
Acres
$647,800
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12487 E 216th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12487 E 216th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This one is just waiting for your touch! Come see this opportunity today! Across from Purgatory golf course!
$32,700
5,732
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$647,800
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.9% over list in 18 days
- 2-acre lot
Sold
$33,000
+$300 over list (0.9%)
- Closed
- Oct 17, 2012
- Listed at
- $32,700
- Sold
- 13 years ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$33,000
Oct 17, 2012
- Listedat $32,700
Jul 13, 2012
Recent comparable sales

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 88% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$32,700Listed· Jul 13, 2012
18 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center7.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.1 mi
- Conner Prairie9.8 mi
- Fishers High School10.0 mi
- Westfield High School10.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,732 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
2 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$647,800
Land Value
$96,700
15% of total
Improvement Value
$551,100
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2012
- $1,972