Off-Market Property Details

125 WASHINGTON AVE

Cicero, Indiana 46034

2,532

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$462,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 125 Washington Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 125 Washington Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,532

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$462,800

Living Area

2,532 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$462,800

Land Value

$48,800

Land$48,800

11% of total

Improvement Value

$414,000

Improvements$414,000

89% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $170,000 in August 2020.

List vs sold

$149,900 listed → $170,000 sold (+$20,100)

Days on market

93

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,444

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai