Off-Market Property Details

1250 RIVERBANK DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Waters Edge at Springmill Trails · Section 3

3,521

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$475,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1250 Riverbank Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1250 Riverbank Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,521

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$475,700

Living Area

3,521 sq ft

Year Built

2016

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Waters Edge at Springmill Trails

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$475,700

Land Value

$90,500

Land$90,500

19% of total

Improvement Value

$385,200

Improvements$385,200

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $315,838 in May 2016.

List vs sold

$315,838 listed → $315,838 sold (+$0)

Days on market

42

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,442

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai