Off-Market Property Details
12502 WINDBUSH WAY
Carmel, Indiana 46033
3,097
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$463,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12502 Windbush Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12502 Windbush Way in Brookfield/Carmel or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great 4 bedroom home on nice lot. Large open kitchen, formal living room, separate dining room, large covered front porch, and the home has been freshly painted. Ready for you to move righ tin.
$242,000
$259,900
3,097
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$463,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 70 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Brookfield/Carmel subdivision
Sold
$227,530
-$32,370 below list (-12.5%)
- Closed
- Sep 30, 2014
- Listed at
- $259,900
- Sold
- 11 years ago
- Sold in
- 70 days
Price history
- Sold$227,530
Sep 30, 2014
- Listedat $259,900
Jun 18, 2014
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 54% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$259,900Listed· Jun 18, 2014
$242,000Reduced
↓ $17,900 (6.9% off original)
70 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital0.4 mi
- Carmel High School2.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Fishers High School3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,097 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Brookfield/carmel
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$463,400
Land Value
$127,500
28% of total
Improvement Value
$335,900
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2013
- $4,998
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1