Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12519 Timber Creek Dr, Unit 3

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12519 Timber Creek Dr, Unit 3 in Timber Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

1 Car Garage included with this 2 Bedroom condo - 2 Full Baths. One of the few condos with Screened in Porch overlooking pond. Can't get much closer to the heart of Carmel - 1/2 mile to Monon Trail and all the Restaurants, Shopping, Entertainment that Carmel has to offer. Quiet 3rd Floor condo with Vaulted Ceilings and Wood Burning Fireplace, Updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances - Laundry Room with Washer Dryer. Primary Suite with new subway tiled shower. Walk in Closets in both bedrooms. All new LVP flooring throughout home. Need more storage? Great! - unit has a separate storage unit at end of hall (bikes, holiday decorations, seasonal storage). Neighborhood Clubhouse and Pool for the warm summer days.Ready for quick closing

Listed by James Wilson· Real Broker, LLC· MLS# 22078552
Recently SoldSold in 48 days

$224,900

$239,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,070Sq Ft

1 Car Garage included with this 2 Bedroom condo - 2 Full Baths. One of the few condos with Screened in Porch overlooking pond. Can't get much closer to the heart of Carmel - 1/2 mile to Monon Trail and all the Restaurants, Shopping, Entertainment that Carmel has to offer. Quiet 3rd Floor condo with...

Listed by James Wilson· Real Broker, LLC· MLS# MBR22078552

1,070

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

$204,600

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.5% below list in 48 days
  • Fireplace
  • Timber Creek subdivision

Sold

$217,000

-$22,900 below list (-9.5%)

Closed
May 6, 2026
Listed at
$239,900
Sold
6 days ago
Sold in
48 days

Price history

  1. Sold$217,000

    May 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$229,750 → $224,900

    Mar 19, 2026

  3. Listedat $239,900

    Jan 14, 2026

Sold
10
Median price
$245,000
Median DOM
62 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 41% below median for similar nearby sales.

$210K$550KMedian $365K
$217K

Interior

Breakfast BarWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Balcony

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $239,900Listed· Jan 14, 2026

  • $224,900Reduced

    $15,000 (6.3% off original)

48 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,070 sq ft

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • High

    Carmel High School

    1.1 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel High School1.1 mi
  • Carmel Central Park1.2 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District1.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace1.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,070 sq ft

Year Built

1989

Stories

One

Subdivision

Timber Creek

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$204,600

Land Value

$61,200

Land$61,200

30% of total

Improvement Value

$143,400

Improvements$143,400

70% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$650

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai