Off-Market Property Details
1252 BRIDGEPORT DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
3,296
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$475,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1252 Bridgeport Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1252 Bridgeport Dr in Centennial or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with full finished basement. Fresh paint, new carpet, new appliances, come and check it out!
$199,900
$216,300
3,296
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$475,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 69 days
- Finished basement (846 sqft)
- Centennial subdivision
Sold
$190,311
-$25,989 below list (-12.0%)
- Closed
- Nov 21, 2012
- Listed at
- $216,300
- Sold
- 13 years ago
- Sold in
- 69 days
Price history
- Sold$190,311
Nov 21, 2012
- Listedat $216,300
Jul 30, 2012
Centennial · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 43
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 58% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$216,300Listed· Jul 30, 2012
$199,900Reduced
↓ $16,400 (7.6% off original)
69 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
- Westfield High School3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,296 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Centennial
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$475,700
Land Value
$65,800
14% of total
Improvement Value
$409,900
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2012
- $2,276
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3