Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 12523 Pasco Street, Fishers, IN 460383
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12523 Pasco St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12523 Pasco St in Remington, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover 12523 Pasco ST, Fishers, IN-better than new thanks to premium 2025 updates throughout! Featuring new light fixtures, bathroom plumbing fixtures, hardware, mirrors, and pantry upgrades for modern luxury. The garage is fully insulated, now heated and cooled, with a new 240V outlet installed for electric car charging-perfect for contemporary living. Step into refined comfort built in 2024 with an open-concept floor plan across a single story, spanning 2,180 sq ft with 3 beds, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. From the moment you enter, the refined details-including elegant 12' tray ceilings and classic crown molding-set a tone of understated luxury that is both impressive and inviting. The heart of the home is a stunning culinary space designed for both daily life and effortless entertaining. A massive 12' central island is surrounded by premium shaker cabinetry and glistening stone countertops, all centered under a professional-grade wall chimney range hood. Equipped with a double oven, stovetop, and high-end refrigerator, this kitchen is as functional as it is beautiful, further enhanced by a practical kitchen bar and a spacious walk-in pantry w/extra countertop space. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, highlighted by an exceptional ensuite bathroom that rivals a luxury spa. The centerpiece is a sleek, walk-in curbless shower featuring three dedicated shower heads, providing a premier experience alongside a stylish double vanity. With three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom, the home's single-story floor plan flows seamlessly, offering a dedicated laundry room and ample storage to ensure daily life remains effortless. Outdoor living is well considered, with a charming front porch and a private rear patio that offer versatile spaces for relaxation. Positioned near downtown Fishers, this residence offers a rare chance to own a nearly new home that combines architectural interest with premium modern comforts
Key things to know
- 12' tray ceilings with crown molding throughout
- Gourmet kitchen with 12' island, double oven, professional range hood
- Primary suite with spa shower featuring three heads and double vanity
- Heated and cooled 3-car garage with 240V EV charging
- 2025 premium updates: lighting, fixtures, hardware, pantry upgrades
Browse by room
19 rooms · 55 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $640,000
$3,839/mo
≈ $3,406 principal & interest · $275 tax · $158 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $128,000 on a loan of $512,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$645,000 → $640,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $675,000
Feb 26, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 75% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$675,000Listed· Feb 26, 2026
$640,000Reduced
↓ $35,000 (5.2% off original)
64 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie1.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
- Carmel High School4.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,180 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Remington
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$560,800
Land Value
$155,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$405,800
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,296
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2