Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12525 Wolford Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12525 Wolford Dr in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch in the heart of Fishers, Indiana! Offering 1,376 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, the fully fenced-in backyard is ideal for pets, gatherings, or simply enjoying the outdoors in privacy. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and highways, this home is perfectly situated for convenience and lifestyle. Don't miss out on this move-in-ready gem-schedule your showing today!

Listed by Christian Abner· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22021066
SoldSold in 52 days

$335,000

$345,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,376Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch in the heart of Fishers, Indiana! Offering 1,376 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an ...

Listed by Christian Abner· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22021066

1,376

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$320,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.9% below list in 52 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$328,000

-$17,000 below list (-4.9%)

Closed
May 9, 2025
Listed at
$345,000
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
52 days

Price history

  1. Sold$328,000

    May 9, 2025

  2. Price reduced$340,000 → $335,000

    Mar 27, 2025

  3. Listedat $345,000

    Feb 6, 2025

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $340K
$328K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Vaulted Ceiling(s)Paddle FanSmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $345,000Listed· Feb 6, 2025

  • $335,000Reduced

    $10,000 (2.9% off original)

52 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,376 sq ft

Fishers High School

    0.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School0.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie0.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.0 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center3.3 mi
  • Carmel High School5.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,376 sq ft

Year Built

1992

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Sunblest Farms

Section 17D

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$320,200

Land Value

$87,000

Land$87,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$233,200

Improvements$233,200

73% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$3,876

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 17D

Powered by Ackee.ai