Off-Market Property Details

1254 LINDEN LN

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Cool Creek North · Section 13

3,456

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$549,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1254 Linden Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1254 Linden Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,456

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$549,300

Living Area

3,456 sq ft

Year Built

1984

Subdivision

Cool Creek North

Section 13

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$549,300

Land Value

$124,000

Land$124,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$425,300

Improvements$425,300

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 13

Powered by Ackee.ai