Sold — 1254 Monmouth Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1254 Monmouth Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1254 Monmouth Dr in Centennial or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming home with wrap around porch, 3 bedroom,2.5 bath home, in popular Centennial Subd. Beautiful hardwood floors, recently updated kitchen, huge pantry, granite counters. Vaulted ceiling in family room highlights floor to ceiling fireplace. Living room can double as an office or den, fenced in backyard, firepit, Home Security system. Centennial Sub. has so many neighborhood amenities! Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court, Playground, Pool, Snow Removal, Tennis Courts, Trail, Park.
$350,000
$375,000
Charming home with wrap around porch, 3 bedroom,2.5 bath home, in popular Centennial Subd. Beautiful hardwood floors, recently updated kitchen, huge pantry, granite counters. Vaulted ceiling in family room highlights floor to ceiling fireplace. Living room can double as an office or den, fenced in ...
1,713
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$315,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.3% below list in 40 days
- Fireplace
- Centennial subdivision
Sold
$347,500
-$27,500 below list (-7.3%)
- Closed
- Sep 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $375,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 40 days
Price history
- Sold$347,500
Sep 26, 2025
- Price reduced$359,900 → $350,000
Aug 19, 2025
- Listedat $375,000
Jul 17, 2025
Centennial · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 43
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$375,000Listed· Jul 17, 2025
$350,000Reduced
↓ $25,000 (6.7% off original)
40 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 3.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.0 mi
- Westfield High School3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.8 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,713 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Centennial
Section 6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$315,000
Land Value
$49,900
16% of total
Improvement Value
$265,100
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,174
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6