Recently Sold — 12554 Pasco Street, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12554 Pasco St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12554 Pasco St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into contemporary luxury with The Renown, an exquisite home nestled within the serene enclave of Remington in Fishers. Boasting a seamless blend of modern design and thoughtful features, this residence offers the perfect fusion of comfort and sophistication. Upon entering, you're greeted by an expansive open living space that seamlessly combines the gathering room, cafe, and kitchen. The heart of the home, this area is designed for effortless entertaining and everyday living. The modern kitchen overlooks the gathering room, featuring a large island where guests can gather while culinary delights are prepared. Whether hosting a soiree or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this space is sure to impress. Step outside to the extended covered patio, where al fresco dining and relaxation await amidst the tranquil surroundings. This outdoor oasis is an extension of the home's inviting interior. Retreat to the luxurious Owner's Suite, complete with oversized dual walk-in closets and a spa-like ensuite bathroom with dual vanities-truly a sanctuary to unwind and recharge. Completing the main level with two additional ensuite bedrooms and a flex room, there's ample space for a home office, den, or hobby room. Upstairs, a loft area, fourth bedroom and full bath provides additional living space to suit your needs. Plus, with a full unfinished basement, the possibilities for customization are endless, allowing you to create the home of your dreams. Beyond the boundaries of the home, enjoy the convenience of living within walking distance to Holland Park, while easy access to major thoroughfares such as Allisonville Road, 116th Street, and I-69 makes commuting a breeze. Experience the best of Fishers living, with nearby attractions including The Yard at Fishers District, IKEA, and Top Golf, as well as acclaimed golf courses and cultural destinations like Conner Prairie. Plus, with high-speed internet and TV included in the HOA fees, staying connected has never been easier.
$749,990
$769,990
Step into contemporary luxury with The Renown, an exquisite home nestled within the serene enclave of Remington in Fishers. Boasting a seamless blend of modern design and thoughtful features, this residence offers the perfect fusion of comfort and sophistication. Upon entering, you're greeted by an ...
6,243
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$791,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.8% below list in 30 days
- New construction
- Basement
- 3-car garage
Sold
$733,000
-$36,990 below list (-4.8%)
- Closed
- Jun 11, 2024
- Listed at
- $769,990
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 30 days
Price history
- Sold$733,000
Jun 11, 2024
- Price reduced$769,990 → $749,990
May 13, 2024
- Listedat $769,990
Apr 19, 2024
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 95% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$769,990Listed· Apr 19, 2024
$749,990Reduced
↓ $20,000 (2.6% off original)
30 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie1.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
- Carmel High School4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,243 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Remington
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$791,600
Land Value
$155,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$636,600
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $600
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1