Off-Market Property Details

12567 POINTER PL

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sunblest Farms · Section 17B

1,530

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$342,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12567 Pointer Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12567 Pointer Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,530

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$342,700

Living Area

1,530 sq ft

Year Built

1989

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Sunblest Farms

Section 17B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$342,700

Land Value

$87,000

Land$87,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$255,700

Improvements$255,700

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 17B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $321,050 in February 2023.

List vs sold

$315,000 listed → $321,050 sold (+$6,050)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,573

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai