Sold — 12570 Pewter Place, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12570 Pewter Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12570 Pewter Pl in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in popular Sunblest Farms! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, and stylish upgrades throughout. The spacious great room with wood-burning fireplace flows seamlessly into a bright eat-in kitchen featuring painted cabinets with updated hardware (2020), vinyl plank flooring (2019), and appliances new in 2020 (stove, refrigerator, and microwave). The large primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or work-from-home needs. Step out back to a lush, private yard with a patio perfect for summer grilling or evening relaxation. Enjoy the shed in the backyard, fully equipped with power, a functional workbench and great storage. Located just minutes from downtown Fishers. restaurants, and award-winning HSE schools and a short 5 minute walk to Holland Park. And to top it off, there are no HOAs! This home is a rare find.
$342,500
Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in popular Sunblest Farms! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, and stylish upgrades throughout. The spacious great room with wood-burning fireplace flows sea...
1,470
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$317,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$342,500
- Closed
- Aug 5, 2025
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$342,500
Aug 5, 2025
- Listedat $342,500
Jul 11, 2025
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$342,500Listed· Jul 11, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School0.8 mi
- Conner Prairie0.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,470 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 17B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$317,200
Land Value
$87,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$230,200
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,612
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 17B